Team Profile |
Adult 65+ Southern M 3.5 |
Adult 65 & Over USTA WNC 2023 (65 & O 3.5 men Tuesday morning) |
WNCR Melnyk (ARC-S) |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Richard Wiener | Asheville, NC | 3.5 | 35-21 | 5-0 | 4-1 | 3.58 | |
James Williams | Zirconia, NC | 3.5 | 22-4 | 5-0 | 5-1 | 3.48 | |
Matthew Lampe | HENDERSONVILLE, NC | 3.5 | 8-26 | 4-0 | 3-4 | 3.47 | |
Eddie Johnson | Flat Rock, NC | 3.5 | 15-11 | 4-0 | 3-2 | 3.46 | |
Michael Kroelinger | Candler, NC | 3.5 | 3-4 | 1-0 | 1-2 | 3.43 | |
Salvatore Campanaro | Hendersonville, NC | 3.5 | 10-2 | 4-0 | 4-1 | 3.42 | |
Charles Brock | Mills River, NC | 3.5 | 17-15 | 4-0 | 2-3 | 3.40 | |
Charles Scott | Asheville, NC | 3.5 | 2-3 | 1-0 | 0-3 | 3.36 | |
Robert Melnyk | Fletcher, NC | 3.5 | 17-12 | 2-0 | 3-5 | 3.24 | |
Willliam Lavelle | WEAVERVILLE, NC | 3.5 | 3-4 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3.24 | |
Thomas Eubanks | Asheville, NC | 3.5 | 12-11 | 3-0 | 3-4 | 2.99 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Richard Wiener | Asheville, NC | 3.5 | 35-21 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 4-1 4-1 |
3.58 | |
James Williams | Zirconia, NC | 3.5 | 22-4 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 5-1 5-1 |
3.48 | |
Matthew Lampe | HENDERSONVILLE, NC | 3.5 | 8-26 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 3-4 3-4 |
3.47 | |
Eddie Johnson | Flat Rock, NC | 3.5 | 15-11 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 3-2 3-2 |
3.46 | |
Michael Kroelinger | Candler, NC | 3.5 | 3-4 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.43 | |
Salvatore Campanaro | Hendersonville, NC | 3.5 | 10-2 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 4-1 4-1 |
3.42 | |
Charles Brock | Mills River, NC | 3.5 | 17-15 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 2-3 2-3 |
3.40 | |
Charles Scott | Asheville, NC | 3.5 | 2-3 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.36 | |
Robert Melnyk | Fletcher, NC | 3.5 | 17-12 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 3-5 3-5 |
3.24 | |
Willliam Lavelle | WEAVERVILLE, NC | 3.5 | 3-4 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.24 | |
Thomas Eubanks | Asheville, NC | 3.5 | 12-11 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 3-4 3-4 |
2.99 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
03/21/2023 | 11:30 AM | WNCB Smith (PT) | Peachtree Racquet Club | 3-0 |
03/28/2023 | 11:30 AM | WNCB Smith (PT) | Peachtree Racquet Club | 3-0 |
04/04/2023 | 11:30 AM | WNCB Smith (PT) | Peachtree Racquet Club | 3-0 |
04/11/2023 | 11:30 AM | WNCB Smith (PT) | Asheville RC South | 3-0 |
04/18/2023 | 11:30 AM | WNCB Smith (PT) | Asheville RC South | 3-0 |
04/25/2023 | 11:30 AM | WNCB Smith (PT) | Asheville RC South | 3-0 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/12/2023 | 6:00 AM | Eaton - 3.5 65s Tues | TBA | 2-1 | |
05/12/2023 | 6:00 AM | Holstein/Payne 65 (DAY) | TBA | 0-3 | |
05/12/2023 | 6:00 AM | P.Williams 65 | TBA | 3-0 | |
05/12/2023 | 6:00 AM | DMurchElliot (WSRC) | TBA | 3-0 | |
05/12/2023 | 9:00 AM | Holstein/Payne 65 (DAY) | TBA | 2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/10/2023 | 10:30 AM | Farris, David | Burns Park Tennis | 2-1 | |
11/10/2023 | 3:00 PM | Shreveport - Boyd/6.5/3.5M/BTC | Burns Park Tennis | 1-2 | |
11/11/2023 | 8:00 AM | HU - Reasner | Rebsamen Tennis Center | 1-2 | |
11/11/2023 | 12:00 PM | Thompson/Knoxville | Rebsamen Tennis Center | 0-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
03/21/2023 11:30 AM
Peachtree Racquet Club |
WNCB Smith (PT)
3-0 |
03/28/2023 11:30 AM
Peachtree Racquet Club |
WNCB Smith (PT)
3-0 |
04/04/2023 11:30 AM
Peachtree Racquet Club |
WNCB Smith (PT)
3-0 |
04/11/2023 11:30 AM
Asheville RC South |
WNCB Smith (PT)
3-0 |
04/18/2023 11:30 AM
Asheville RC South |
WNCB Smith (PT)
3-0 |
04/25/2023 11:30 AM
Asheville RC South |
WNCB Smith (PT)
3-0 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/12/2023 6:00 AM
TBA |
Eaton - 3.5 65s Tues
2-1 |
05/12/2023 6:00 AM
TBA |
Holstein/Payne 65 (DAY)
0-3 |
05/12/2023 6:00 AM
TBA |
P.Williams 65
3-0 |
05/12/2023 6:00 AM
TBA |
DMurchElliot (WSRC)
3-0 |
05/12/2023 9:00 AM
TBA |
Holstein/Payne 65 (DAY)
2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
11/10/2023 10:30 AM
Burns Park Tennis |
Farris, David
2-1 |
11/10/2023 3:00 PM
Burns Park Tennis |
Shreveport - Boyd/6.5/3.5M/BTC
1-2 |
11/11/2023 8:00 AM
Rebsamen Tennis Center |
HU - Reasner
1-2 |
11/11/2023 12:00 PM
Rebsamen Tennis Center |
Thompson/Knoxville
0-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap